Watch order guide · Saturday Morning Cartoons

How to watch Saturday Morning Cartoon in order

Updated October 21, 2026 · 17 min read · 28 titles · 1,490 hours

Saturday morning cartoons don't connect, so this nostalgia marathon runs in premiere order, from Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969) and Super Friends, through the '80s toy-commercial era of He-Man, Transformers and G.I. Joe, to Fox Kids, Kids' WB and Yu-Gi-Oh! (2001). For one nostalgic Saturday: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Batman: The Animated Series, X-Men: The Animated Series, Animaniacs and Pokémon. Scooby-Doo, Batman, X-Men and Pokémon also have their own full watch orders.

Titles
28
Series
28
Watch time
1,490 hours
Avg IMDb
7.5
Open the interactive timeline

Saturday Morning Cartoon shows in release order

Here is every Saturday Morning Cartoon title in the order it came out, 1969 to 2001: 0 films and 28 series.

#TitleYearTypeRuntimeIMDb
1Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!1969Series15h 2m7.9
2Super Friends1973Series99h 57m7.2
3The Smurfs1981Series92h 16m7.2
4He-Man and the Masters of the Universe1983Series47h 40m7.6
5The Transformers1984Series34h 46m7.2
6G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero1985Series69h 30m8
7Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles1987Series72h 34m7.9
8Garfield and Friends1988Series42h 21m7.2
9Bobby's World1990Series40h 30m7.2
10Captain Planet and the Planeteers1990Series47h 5m6.7
11Tiny Toon Adventures1990Series49h7.5
12The Pirates of Dark Water1991Series10h 30m8.2
13Batman: The Animated Series1992Series31h 10m9
14Eek! The Cat1992Series28h7.2
15X-Men: The Animated Series1992Series26h 4m8.4
16Mighty Morphin Power Rangers1993Series358h 39m6.6
17Animaniacs1993Series35h 48m7.8
18Sonic the Hedgehog1993Series9h 32m6.8
19Spider-Man: The Animated Series1994Series21h 8m8.4
20Pinky and the Brain1995Series22h 40m7.8
21Beast Wars: Transformers1996Series26h8.1
22Godzilla: The Series1998Series13h 16m6.8
23Pokémon1998Series105h 47m7.1
24Batman Beyond1999Series17h 56m8.1
25Digimon: Digital Monsters1999Series34h 40m7.4
26Jackie Chan Adventures2000Series31h 41m7.4
27Static Shock2000Series18h 12m7.3
28Yu-Gi-Oh!2001Series87h 57m7.3

Release or chronological: which order is best?

For Saturday Morning Cartoons, release order and story order are the same thing: every series picks up after the one before it. There is no prequel to slot in early and no flashback to reshuffle, so the list above is the only order you need.

Where to start

Brand new to it

Start with Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! and go in release order.

Short on time

The whole thing is 1,490 hours. At two hours a night that is about 745 evenings.

Only the best

The three highest rated: Batman: The Animated Series (9), X-Men: The Animated Series (8.4), and Spider-Man: The Animated Series (8.4).

Every Saturday Morning Cartoon title, explained

One entry per title in release order: what it is about, why it matters to the bigger story, who is in it and how it did.

Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! poster

No. 01 · 1969 · Series · 15h 2m

Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!

Fred, Daphne, Velma, Shaggy, and the talking dog, Scooby-Doo, travel on the Mystery Machine van, in search of weird mysteries to solve.

Why it matters: The gang unmasks fake monsters; Saturday mornings on CBS.

Creator
Joe Ruby and Ken Spears
Scores
IMDb 7.9
Episodes
41 across 3 seasons
Super Friends poster

No. 02 · 1973 · Series · 99h 57m

Super Friends

The most powerful heroes ever--Superman, Wonder Woman, Aquaman, Batman and Robin--join forces with teenagers Wendy and Marvin and their dog, Marvel the Wonderdog, to defend justice and guard the innocent.

Why it matters: Superman, Batman, Wonder Woman and Aquaman at the Hall of Justice.

Scores
IMDb 7.2
Episodes
109 across 9 seasons
The Smurfs poster

No. 03 · 1981 · Series · 92h 16m

The Smurfs

Classic Saturday-morning cartoon series featuring magical blue elf-like creatures called Smurfs. The Smurfs, named for their personalities, inhabit a village of mushroom houses in an enchanted forest. These loveable creatures are led by Papa Smurf and live carefree... except for one major threat to their existance: Gargamel, an evil but inept wizard who lives in a stone-built house in the forest; and his feline companion, the equally nasty Azrael.

Why it matters: The Smurfs against Gargamel, for nine seasons on NBC.

Creator
Peyo
Scores
IMDb 7.2
Episodes
422 across 9 seasons
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe poster

No. 04 · 1983 · Series · 47h 40m

He-Man and the Masters of the Universe

When Adam, Prince of the planet Eternia, raises his magic sword he transforms into He-Man (the most powerful man in the universe). With his allies and friends, he battles the evil Skeletor and his minions to protect the secrets of Castle Grayskull.

Why it matters: Prince Adam becomes He-Man to defend Castle Grayskull from Skeletor.

Creator
Roger Sweet
Scores
IMDb 7.6
Episodes
130 across 2 seasons
The Transformers poster

No. 05 · 1984 · Series · 34h 46m

The Transformers

The Transformers is the first animated television series in the Transformers franchise. The series depicts a war among giant robots that can transform into vehicles and other objects.

Why it matters: Autobots against Decepticons; the cartoon that launched the toys.

Scores
IMDb 7.2 · Rotten Tomatoes 63%
Episodes
95 across 4 seasons
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero poster

No. 06 · 1985 · Series · 69h 30m

G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero

An elite team of soldiers thwart the evil Cobra organization's desire for world domination at every turn, cleverly stopping them from controlling the weather, creating unstoppable weapons, and genetically engineering super-warriors.

Why it matters: G.I. Joe against Cobra, with a lesson at the end of every episode.

Creator
Ron Friedman
Scores
IMDb 8
Episodes
139 across 4 seasons
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles poster

No. 07 · 1987 · Series · 72h 34m

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Four turtles fall into the sewers and are befriended by Hamato Yoshi a Japanese man sent to New York who was forced to live in the sewers. One day he sees a strange green glow which transforms the four turtles into human-like creatures. Hamato (now Master Splinter) changes into a giant rat from the green glow and teaches the turtles the skills of the ninja as they team up with news reporter April O'Neil to battle against Yoshi's arch enemy Shredder and Krang, an alien warlord from Dimension X.

Why it matters: Leonardo, Donatello, Raphael and Michelangelo against Shredder; the cartoon that launched the toys.

Scores
IMDb 7.9
Episodes
193 across 10 seasons
Garfield and Friends poster

No. 08 · 1988 · Series · 42h 21m

Garfield and Friends

The animated stories of Garfield the cat, Odie the dog, their owner Jon and the trouble they get into. And also Orson the Pig and his adventures on a farm with his fellow farm animals.

Why it matters: Garfield, plus U.S. Acres, on CBS.

Creator
Jim Davis
Scores
IMDb 7.2
Episodes
363 across 7 seasons
Bobby's World poster

No. 09 · 1990 · Series · 40h 30m

Bobby's World

Bobby Generic lives in a typical suburban neighborhood and uses his overactive imagination to discover a world of daring adventure, incredible wonder and lots of laughs — all in pint-sized perspective.

Why it matters: Howie Mandel's cartoon about a boy's imagination.

Creator
Howie Mandel
Scores
IMDb 7.2
Episodes
81 across 7 seasons
Captain Planet and the Planeteers poster

No. 10 · 1990 · Series · 47h 5m

Captain Planet and the Planeteers

Eco-villains beware: Captain Planet is here to save the day! With the guidance of Gaia, five Planeteers - representing Earth, Fire, Water, Wind and Heart - come together to defend our planet from environmental destruction. With their powers combined, the team becomes the solution to pollution!

Why it matters: Five teens with elemental rings summon Captain Planet to fight polluters.

Creator
Ted Turner
Scores
IMDb 6.7
Episodes
113 across 6 seasons
Tiny Toon Adventures poster

No. 11 · 1990 · Series · 49h

Tiny Toon Adventures

Follow the adventures of a group of young cartoon characters who attend the Acme Looniversity to become the next generation of characters from the Looney Tunes series.

Why it matters: Young toons at Acme Looniversity, from Steven Spielberg.

Scores
IMDb 7.5
Episodes
98 across 3 seasons
The Pirates of Dark Water poster

No. 12 · 1991 · Series · 10h 30m

The Pirates of Dark Water

When Ren, a young son of a lighthouse keeper, rescues a stranger foundering in the rocks near his home, he learns the man was an aide to his true father, a great King. Ren is given a magic compass crystal that guides him to a dragon who shows him that the only way to claim his heritage is to find the Thirteen Treasures of Rule. Unfortunately, a pirate ship captained by the evil Bloth is also aware of this treasure and is relentlessly pursuing Ren for it. On his side, Ren soon acquires companions like Ioz the Pirate, Tula the Eco-Mage, and Niddler the Monkey-Bird, who help him in his quest. That quest becomes all the more urgent when Ren learns that the Dark Water, a carnivorous form of water that consumes anything it snares, threatens to envelope and destroy his world and only the treasures he seeks can stop it.

Why it matters: Ren searches for the Thirteen Treasures of Rule to stop the Dark Water.

Scores
IMDb 8.2
Episodes
21 across 2 seasons
Batman: The Animated Series poster

No. 13 · 1992 · Series · 31h 10m

Batman: The Animated Series

Vowing to avenge the murder of his parents, Bruce Wayne devotes his life to wiping out crime in Gotham City as the masked vigilante "Batman".

Why it matters: The Batman many people grew up with; Mark Hamill's Joker.

Scores
IMDb 9
Episodes
85 across 4 seasons
Eek! The Cat poster

No. 14 · 1992 · Series · 28h

Eek! The Cat

Koombaya, it's Eek the cat and all his friends. Annabelle, Eek's 800-pound girlfriend, Sharky the vicious but lovable sharkdog, and Elmo the elk. Plus you can watch the Terrible Thunderlizards try to make Bill and Scooter, the cavemen, extinct. Plus there's Klutter who's, well, we're not exactly sure what Klutter is, but watch and find out for yourself.

Why it matters: A kind-hearted purple cat whose good deeds always go wrong.

Creator
Savage Steve Holland
Scores
IMDb 7.2
Episodes
112 across 5 seasons
X-Men: The Animated Series poster

No. 15 · 1992 · Series · 26h 4m

X-Men: The Animated Series

The X-Men are an elite team of mutants, genetically gifted human beings with superpowers, sworn to fight for mutant rights against hostile Government agencies, whilst at the same time protecting mankind from mutant supremacist Magneto who seeks to destroy the human race in return for the atrocities committed against mutant kind.

Why it matters: The X-Men in long comic-book story arcs; the theme song everyone remembers.

Scores
IMDb 8.4
Episodes
76 across 5 seasons
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers poster

No. 16 · 1993 · Series · 358h 39m

Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

A team of teenagers with attitude are recruited to save Angel Grove from the evil witch, Rita Repulsa, and later, Lord Zedd, Emperor of all he sees, and their horde of monsters.

Why it matters: Five teenagers with attitude, Zords and Rita Repulsa.

Creator
Haim Saban
Scores
IMDb 6.6
Episodes
973 across 30 seasons
Animaniacs poster

No. 17 · 1993 · Series · 35h 48m

Animaniacs

The two Warner Brothers Yakko and Wakko and their Warner sister Dot had been (supposedly) created in the 1930's, but their cartoons were too screwy for the general public to handle. The three Warners were locked up in the studio water tower until they escaped in the 90's. There, they run wild, causing chaos everywhere!

Why it matters: Yakko, Wakko and Dot, the Warner siblings, loose on the studio lot.

Scores
IMDb 7.8
Episodes
275 across 5 seasons
Sonic the Hedgehog poster

No. 18 · 1993 · Series · 9h 32m

Sonic the Hedgehog

Sonic, Tails, Princess Sally, and a band of freedom fighters battle to overthrow Dr. Robotnik, a despotic dictator who conquered their home planet Mobius years ago, and rules it as a polluted industrial dystopia.

Why it matters: Sonic and the Freedom Fighters against Robotnik; darker than the games.

Scores
IMDb 6.8
Episodes
26 across 2 seasons
Spider-Man: The Animated Series poster

No. 19 · 1994 · Series · 21h 8m

Spider-Man: The Animated Series

Bitten by a neogenetic spider, Peter Parker develops spider-like superpowers. He uses these to fight crime while trying to balance it with the struggles of his personal life.

Why it matters: Spider-Man with the Sinister Six, Venom and the Spider-Wars.

Scores
IMDb 8.4
Episodes
65 across 5 seasons
Pinky and the Brain poster

No. 20 · 1995 · Series · 22h 40m

Pinky and the Brain

Pinky and Brain are genetically enhanced laboratory mice who reside in a cage in the Acme Labs research facility. Brain is self-centered and scheming; Pinky is good-natured but feebleminded. In each episode, Brain devises a new plan to take over the world, which ultimately ends in failure, usually due to Pinky's idiocy, the impossibility of Brain's plan, Brain's own arrogance, or just circumstances beyond their control.

Why it matters: Two lab mice; one is a genius, the other's insane.

Scores
IMDb 7.8
Episodes
95 across 4 seasons
Beast Wars: Transformers poster

No. 21 · 1996 · Series · 26h

Beast Wars: Transformers

Two spaceships, one manned by benevolent Maximals, the other by evil Predacons, crash-land on a pre-humanoid planet while en route to Earth. Their crews assume indigenous animal forms to protect themselves from an overabundance of natural energy, transforming into robots to do battle. Thus, the Beast Wars have begun...

Why it matters: Transformers that turn into animals, in CGI.

Creator
Bob Forward and Larry DiTillio
Scores
IMDb 8.1
Episodes
52 across 3 seasons
Godzilla: The Series poster

No. 22 · 1998 · Series · 13h 16m

Godzilla: The Series

Picking up where the blockbuster motion picture left off, Godzilla: The Series is a fast-paced animated adventure series that pits humanity against a new generation of giant monsters.

Why it matters: A sequel to the 1998 film: the baby Godzilla and a research team.

Scores
IMDb 6.8
Episodes
38 across 2 seasons
Pokémon poster

No. 23 · 1998 · Series · 105h 47m

Pokémon

It’s Ash Ketchum’s tenth birthday, and he’s ready to do what many 10-year-olds in the Kanto region set out to do—become a Pokémon Trainer! Things don’t go exactly the way he planned when he ends up with a Pikachu instead of a standard first Pokémon, and winning Gym Badges turns out to be much tougher than he thought. Luckily he’s got former Gym Leaders Brock and Misty at his side, along with a bevy of new Pokémon friends, including Bulbasaur, Squirtle, and Charmander.

Why it matters: Ash and Pikachu on Kids' WB; Gotta catch 'em all.

Scores
IMDb 7.1
Batman Beyond poster

No. 24 · 1999 · Series · 17h 56m

Batman Beyond

As new villains overrun Gotham City of the future, the aging Bruce Wayne hangs up the cape of the once invincible Batman. But when troubled teenager Terry McGinnis stumbles upon the Dark Knight's secret, a new alliance is forged. And a triumphant new Batman is born.

Why it matters: An old Bruce Wayne trains Terry McGinnis as the new Batman in Neo-Gotham.

Scores
IMDb 8.1
Episodes
52 across 3 seasons
Digimon: Digital Monsters poster

No. 25 · 1999 · Series · 34h 40m

Digimon: Digital Monsters

While at summer camp, seven kids come across seven Digivices and are transported to a strange digital world. In this new world they make friends with creatures that call themselves Digimon who were born to defend their world from various evil forces.

Why it matters: Seven kids are pulled into the Digital World with their Digimon partners.

Scores
IMDb 7.4
Episodes
104 across 2 seasons
Jackie Chan Adventures poster

No. 26 · 2000 · Series · 31h 41m

Jackie Chan Adventures

Archaeologist Jackie Chan joins forces with his adventurous 11-year-old niece, Jade, to race around the world in search of twelve powerful magical talismans before they fall into the hands of the sinister Dark Hand crime syndicate. Along the way, they're aided by Uncle, Jackie's eccentric yet brilliant uncle, whose ancient knowledge and mystical expertise often prove to be the key to defeating dark forces.

Why it matters: Jackie hunts magic talismans with his niece Jade and Uncle.

Scores
IMDb 7.4
Episodes
95 across 5 seasons
Static Shock poster

No. 27 · 2000 · Series · 18h 12m

Static Shock

Accidental exposure to an experimental mutagenic gas grants ordinary high school student Virgil Hawkins electromagnetic superpowers. Taking up the alter-ego of Static, he fights crime in Dakota City alongside his best friend Richie Foley.

Why it matters: Virgil Hawkins gains electric powers after a gang war.

Creator
Dwayne McDuffie, Michael Davis, Denys Cowan, and Derek Dingle
Scores
IMDb 7.3
Episodes
52 across 4 seasons
Yu-Gi-Oh! poster

No. 28 · 2001 · Series · 87h 57m

Yu-Gi-Oh!

Bullies often target someone frail and weak—someone exactly like Yûgi Muto. He treasures his Millennium Puzzle, an ancient Egyptian artifact that was brought into his grandfather's game shop. Believing that solving the puzzle will grant him his wish, he completes the puzzle, unleashing a new personality within him, the soul of the "King of Games." The new personality named Yami Yûgi is the exact opposite of Yûgi. Upon any injustice toward him, Yami Yûgi takes over Yûgi's body and forces the opponent into a "Shadow Game".

Why it matters: Yugi and the Millennium Puzzle in the card game Duel Monsters.

Scores
IMDb 7.3
Episodes
224

The best and worst rated Saturday Morning Cartoon shows

Across 28 rated titles, Saturday Morning Cartoons averages 7.5 on IMDb. The top of the list is Batman: The Animated Series at 9, then X-Men: The Animated Series (8.4) and Spider-Man: The Animated Series (8.4). At the bottom: Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (6.6) and Captain Planet and the Planeteers (6.7).

IMDb score of every Saturday Morning Cartoon title, in release order (1969 to 2001)
678910 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969): 7.9Super Friends (1973): 7.2The Smurfs (1981): 7.2He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (1983): 7.6The Transformers (1984): 7.2G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1985): 8Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987): 7.9Garfield and Friends (1988): 7.2Bobby's World (1990): 7.2Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990): 6.7Tiny Toon Adventures (1990): 7.5The Pirates of Dark Water (1991): 8.2Batman: The Animated Series (1992): 9Eek! The Cat (1992): 7.2X-Men: The Animated Series (1992): 8.4Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993): 6.6Animaniacs (1993): 7.8Sonic the Hedgehog (1993): 6.8Spider-Man: The Animated Series (1994): 8.4Pinky and the Brain (1995): 7.8Beast Wars: Transformers (1996): 8.1Godzilla: The Series (1998): 6.8Pokémon (1998): 7.1Batman Beyond (1999): 8.1Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999): 7.4Jackie Chan Adventures (2000): 7.4Static Shock (2000): 7.3Yu-Gi-Oh! (2001): 7.3 Batman: The Animated… 9Mighty Morphin Power… 6.6
  1. Batman: The Animated Series9
  2. X-Men: The Animated Series8.4
  3. Spider-Man: The Animated Series8.4
  4. The Pirates of Dark Water8.2
  5. Beast Wars: Transformers8.1
  6. Batman Beyond8.1
  7. G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero8
  8. Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!7.9
  9. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles7.9
  10. Animaniacs7.8

Who appears in the most Saturday Morning Cartoon shows

Frank Welker leads with 11 appearances as Fred Jones and Marvin, ahead of Rob Paulsen (5) and Michael Bell (4). Counted from each title's top-billed cast.

ActorRoleTitlesFirst and latest
Frank WelkerFred Jones / Marvin11Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969) to Pinky and the Brain (1995)
Rob PaulsenRaphael / Yakko5Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) to Pinky and the Brain (1995)
Michael BellZan / Gleek4Super Friends (1973) to G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1985)
Casey KasemShaggy Rogers / Robin3Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969) to The Transformers (1984)
Don MessickScooby-Doo / Papa Smurf3Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969) to Tiny Toon Adventures (1990)
Corey BurtonSpike Witwicky / Sunstreaker3The Transformers (1984) to Batman Beyond (1999)
Kath SoucieLinka / Fifi La Fume3Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) to Sonic the Hedgehog (1993)
Tress MacNeilleBabs Bunny / Dot3Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) to Pinky and the Brain (1995)
Charlie AdlerBuster Bunny / J.B.3Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) to Sonic the Hedgehog (1993)
Cree SummerElmyra Duff / Dulcy3Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) to Batman Beyond (1999)
Maurice LaMarcheDizzy Devil / The Brain3Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) to Pinky and the Brain (1995)
John StephensonBig Bob Oakley / Dracula2Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969) to The Transformers (1984)

Saturday Morning Cartoon directors and creators

23 filmmakers have directed or created Saturday Morning Cartoons.

  • Joe RubyScooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969)
  • Ken SpearsScooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969)
  • PeyoThe Smurfs (1981)
  • Roger SweetHe-Man and the Masters of the Universe (1983)
  • Ron FriedmanG.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1985)
  • Jim DavisGarfield and Friends (1988)
  • Howie MandelBobby's World (1990)
  • Ted TurnerCaptain Planet and the Planeteers (1990)
  • David KirschnerThe Pirates of Dark Water (1991)
  • Bruce TimmBatman: The Animated Series (1992)
  • Eric RadomskiBatman: The Animated Series (1992)
  • Savage Steve HollandEek! The Cat (1992)
  • Eric LewaldX-Men: The Animated Series (1992)
  • Haim SabanMighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993)
  • Bob ForwardBeast Wars: Transformers (1996)
  • Larry DiTillioBeast Wars: Transformers (1996)

How long it takes to watch every Saturday Morning Cartoon show

All 28 titles add up to 1,490 hours. That is about 745 two-hour evenings, or 149 days of ten-hour binges.

Watch time by phase
  1. The '70s 114h 59m 2 titles
  2. The '80s toy era 244h 12m 4 titles
  3. The late '80s 72h 34m 1 title
  4. CBS 42h 21m 1 title
  5. Fox Kids 589h 15m 9 titles
  6. Syndication 122h 5m 3 titles
  7. ABC and syndication 20h 2m 2 titles
  8. Kids' WB 284h 13m 6 titles
A weekend

Start the first series and see if it hooks you.

An hour a day

Everything takes about 50 months.

Before the next one

Track what you've watched on the timeline and it counts the hours left.

Common questions

What order should I watch the Saturday Morning Cartoon shows in?

Saturday morning cartoons don't connect, so this nostalgia marathon runs in premiere order, from Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969) and Super Friends, through the '80s toy-commercial era of He-Man, Transformers and G.I. Joe, to Fox Kids, Kids' WB and Yu-Gi-Oh! (2001). For one nostalgic Saturday: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, Batman: The Animated Series, X-Men: The Animated Series, Animaniacs and Pokémon. Scooby-Doo, Batman, X-Men and Pokémon also have their own full watch orders.

How many Saturday Morning Cartoon movies and shows are there?

There are 28 titles in the Saturday Morning Cartoons franchise: 0 films and 28 series, released from 1969 to 2001.

How long does it take to watch all the Saturday Morning Cartoon shows?

About 1,490 hours for all 28 titles, counting every episode.

What is the first Saturday Morning Cartoon title in chronological order?

Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!, set in The Mystery Machine. In release order the first is Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969).

What is the best Saturday Morning Cartoon title?

By IMDb score, Batman: The Animated Series (1992) at 9, followed by X-Men: The Animated Series at 8.4.

Who has appeared in the most Saturday Morning Cartoon shows?

Frank Welker, in 11 of them as Fred Jones.

Keep reading